CA Home
|
A.net/CA
|
DyeStatCAL.com
Upload a Photo
Upload a Video
Add a News article
Write a Blog
Add a Comment
Blog Feed
News Feed
Video Feed
All Feeds
California CIF SS Masters - Southern Section
May 20th 2023 4500 Tierra Rejada Road, Moorpark, California, 93021, United States
Report
Block
22 Followers
Home
Photos
News
Attendees
Videos
Records
Info/Results
History for 2013 May 24th
Results
Video
News
Photos
2019
1
7
3
232
2018
2
20
2
487
2016
1
45
2
337
2025
2024
2023
1
19
2
2022
1
24
1
2021
2020
2017
2
25
4
177
2015
1
34
2
2014
1
36
6
378
2013
2
21
6
73
2012
1
1
2
39
2011
1
7
2
63
2010
1
22
2
193
2009
1
20
1
74
2008
1
1
61
2007
27
2006
13
Media for 2013
Videos (
21
)
View
+
Photos (
73
)
View
+
Articles (
6
)
View
+
Blogs (
0
)
View
+
Results
2013 Results - California CIF SS Masters - PDF
Jun 5th 2013, 1:19pm
2013 Results - California CIF SS Masters - Southern Section
May 24th 2013, 7:42pm
Attending groups
RunnerSpace.com/HighSchool
TOHS Track and Field
Adolfo Camarillo High Track & Field and Cross Country - Camarillo, California
Downey High Track & Field and Cross Country - Downey, California
Mira Costa High School Track & Field and Cross Country - Manhattan Beach, California
South Pasadena Senior High Track & Field and Cross Country - South Pasadena, California
Sherman Indi
Bonita High Track & Field and Cross Country - San Dimas, California
Grace Brethren HS Track and Field / Cross Country - Simi Valley, California
Palm Desert High Track & Field and Cross Country - Palm Desert, California
West Ranch High Track & Field and Cross Country - Valencia, California
RunnerSpace.com/CA
Chino Hills High Track & Field and Cross Country - Chino Hills, California
La Quinta High Track & Field and Cross Country - La Quinta, California
San Clemente High Track & Field and Cross Country - San Clemente, California
Servite High School Track and Field and Cross Country - Anaheim, Californai
Agoura High XC and Track and Field
Edison High Track & Field and Cross Country - Huntington Beach, California
Mission Viejo High School Track & Field and Cross Country - Mission Viejo, California
Sultana High Track & Field and Cross Country - Hesperia, California
Sierra Canyon
Brea Olinda High Cross Country and Track and Field - Brea, California
Harvard-Westlake High School Track & Field and Cross Country - North Hollywood, California
Paloma Valley High Track & Field and Cross Country - Menifee, California
Wilmer Amina Carter High School Track and Field and Cross Country - Rialto, California
Westlake High Cross Country and Track and Field
Claremont High Track & Field and Cross Country - Claremont, California
La Sierra High Track & Field and Cross Country - Riverside, California
San Gorgonio High Track & Field and Cross Country - San Bernardino, California
St John Bosco High School Track and Field and Cross Country - Bellflower, California
Aliso Niguel High Track & Field and Cross Country - Aliso Viejo, California
El Modena High Track & Field and Cross Country - Orange, California
Monrovia High Track & Field and Cross Country - Monrovia, California
Summit High Track & Field and Cross Country - Fontana, California
St Bernard High School Track and Field and Cross Country - Playa Del Rey, California
Buena High Track & Field and Cross Country - Ventura, California
Heritage High Track & Field and Cross Country - Romoland, California
Palos Verdes High Track & Field and Cross Country - Palos Verdes Estates, California
Wilson High Track & Field and Cross Country - Long Beach, California
Newbury Park High School XC / Track and Field
Colony High School Track & Field and Cross Country - Ontario, California
Laguna Hills High Track & Field and Cross Country - Laguna Hills, California
San Juan Hills High Track & Field and Cross Country - San Juan Capistrano, California
St Mary's Academy Track and Field and Cross Country - Inglewood, California
Arroyo Grande High Track & Field and Cross Country - Arroyo Grande, California
El Toro High School Track & Field and Cross Country - Lake Forest, California
Morro Bay High Track & Field and Cross Country - Morro Bay, California
Tesoro High Track & Field and Cross Country - Las Flores, California
Oaks Christian School Track and Field and Cross Country - Westlake Village, California
Canyon High Track & Field and Cross Country - Canyon Country, California
Highland High Track & Field and Cross Country - Palmdale, California
Palos Verdes Peninsula High Track & Field and Cross Country - Rolling Hills Estates, California
Woodbridge High School Track and Field and Cross Country - Irvine, California
Corona Del Mar High Track & Field and Cross Country - Newport Beach, California
Lakewood High Track & Field and Cross Country - Lakewood, California
San Luis Obispo High Track & Field and Cross Country - San Luis Obispo, California
Notre Dame High School Track and Field and Cross Country - Sherman Oaks, California
Arroyo High Track & Field and Cross Country - El Monte, California
Eleanor Roosevelt High School Track & Field and Cross Country - Corona, California
Murrieta Valley High School Track & Field and Cross Country - Murrieta, California
Upland High School Track & Field and Cross Country - Upland, California
Bishop Montgomery High School Track and Field and Cross Country - Torrance, California
Canyon High Track & Field and Cross Country - Anaheim, California
Huntington Beach High Track & Field and Cross Country - Huntington Beach, California
Polytechnic High Track & Field and Cross Country - Riverside, California
Yucaipa High School Track and Field and Cross Country - Yucaipa, California
DyeStat.com
Corona High School Track and Field and Cross Country - Corona, California
Lompoc High Track & Field and Cross Country - Lompoc, California
Santa Ynez Valley Union High Track & Field and Cross Country - Santa Ynez, California
La Salle High School Track and Field and Cross Country - Pasadena, California
Atascadero High Track & Field and Cross Country - Atascadero, California
Elsinore High School Track & Field and Cross Country - Wildomar, California
Newport Harbor High School Track & Field and Cross Country - Newport Beach, California
Valencia High Track & Field and Cross Country - Valencia, California
St Francis (SS) High School Track and Field and Cross Country - La Canada Flintridge, California
Capistrano Valley High Track & Field and Cross Country - Mission Viejo, California
Indio High Track & Field and Cross Country - Indio, California
Long Beach Polytechnic High School Track & Field and Cross Country - Long Beach, California
Yucca Valley High Track & Field and Cross Country - Twentynine Palms, California
Trabuco Hills Track and Field
Crescenta Valley Senior High Track & Field and Cross Country - La Crescenta, California
Los Osos High Track & Field and Cross Country - Rancho Cucamonga, California
Saugus High School Track & Field and Cross Country - Saugus, California
Woodcrest Christian School Track and Field and Cross Country - Riverside, California
Bellflower High Track & Field and Cross Country - Bellflower, California
Esperanza High Track & Field and Cross Country - Placentia, California
Nipomo High Track & Field and Cross Country - Nipomo, California
Ventura High School Track and Field and Cross Country - Ventura, California
Foothill High School (SS) Track and Field and Cross Country - Santa Ana, California
Cathedral High School Track & Field and Cross Country - Los Angeles, California
Irvine High Track & Field and Cross Country - Irvine, California
Quartz Hill High Track & Field and Cross Country - Quartz Hill, California
Mater Dei High School Track & Field and Cross Country - Santa Ana, California
Loyola High School Track & Field and Cross Country - Los Angeles, CA
Crespi Carmelite High School Track & Field and Cross Country - Encino, California
Malibu High Track & Field and Cross Country - Malibu, California
Serrano High Track & Field and Cross Country - Phelan, California
Citrus Valley
Beverly Hills High Track & Field and Cross Country - Beverly Hills, California
Etiwanda High Track & Field and Cross Country - Etiwanda, California
Nordhoff High Track & Field and Cross Country - Ojai, California
Villa Park High Track & Field and Cross Country - Villa Park, California
JSerra Catholic (SS) High School Track and Field and Cross Country - San Juan Capistrano, California
Centennial High Track & Field and Cross Country - Corona, California
John A. Rowland High Track & Field and Cross Country - Rowland Heights, California
Rancho Cucamonga High Track & Field and Cross Country - Rancho Cucamonga, California
Junipero Serra (SS) High School Track and Field and Cross Country - Gardena, California
Paramount High School Track & Field and Cross Country - Paramount, CA
Culver City High School Track & Field and Cross Country - Culver City, California
Marina High School Track & Field and Cross Country - Huntington Beach, California
Simi Valley High Track and Field and Cross Country - Simi Valley, California
Linfield Chr
Big Bear High Track & Field and Cross Country - Big Bear Lake, California
Fontana A. B. Miller High Track & Field and Cross Country - Fontana, California
Northwood High Track & Field and Cross Country - Irvine, California
Vista Del Lago High Track & Field and Cross Country - Moreno Valley, California
Royal Results - CA - Timing Company
Cerritos High Track & Field and Cross Country - Cerritos, California
John Muir High Track & Field and Cross Country - Pasadena, California
Rancho Verde High School Track & Field and Cross Country - Moreno Valley, California
Orange Lutheran High School Track and Field and Cross Country - Orange, California
Great Oak High School Track & Field and Cross Country - Temecula, CA
Dana Hills High School Track & Field and Cross Country - Dana Point, California
Martin Luther King Jr. High Track & Field and Cross Country - Riverside, California
South High School Track & Field and Cross Country - Torrance, California
Murrieta Mesa High School Track and Field and Cross Country - Murrieta, California
Bishop Alemany High School Track & Field and Cross Country - Mission Hills, California
Glendale Senior High Track & Field and Cross Country - Glendale, California
Oxford Academy Track & Field and Cross Country - Cypress, California
Vista Murrieta High School Track & Field and Cross Country - Murrieta, California
DyeStatCAL.com
Channel Islands High Track & Field and Cross Country - Oxnard, California
John W. North High Track & Field and Cross Country - Riverside, California
Redlands Senior High Track & Field and Cross Country - Redlands, California
Marlborough High School Track and Field and Cross Country - Los Angeles, California
Redondo Union High School Track & Field and Cross Country - Redondo Beach, CA
Dos Pueblos Senior High Track & Field and Cross Country - Goleta, California
Millikan Senior High Track & Field and Cross Country - Long Beach, California
South Hills High Track & Field and Cross Country - Covina, California
Godinez Fundamental
Bishop Amat High School Track & Field and Cross Country - La Puente, California
Golden Valley (SS) High Track & Field and Cross Country - Santa Clarita, California
Oxnard High Track & Field and Cross Country - Oxnard, California
Walnut High Track & Field and Cross Country - Walnut, California
Chino High Track & Field and Cross Country - Chino, California
Jordan High Track & Field and Cross Country - Long Beach, California
Rio Mesa High Track & Field and Cross Country - Oxnard, California
Santa Margarita Catholic High School Track and Field and Cross Country - Rancho Santa Margarita, California
Invited groups
2013
2013 Results - California CIF SS Masters - PDF
Published by
chadscott
Jun 5th 2013, 1:19pm
Attached Documents
130524- Masters Meet.pdf
Posted 06/05/2013 (368 downloads)
California CIF SS Masters - Southern Section
- May 24, 2013
Cerritos College, 11110 Alondra Boulevard, Norwalk, CA, US
Timing/Results by:
Royal Results - CA - Timing Company
« Filter Results by Team: »
A.B. Miller
Adolfo Camarillo
Agoura
Alemany
Aliso Niguel
Arroyo
Arroyo Grande
Atascadero
Bellflower
Beverly Hills
Big Bear
Bishop Amat
Bishop Montgomery
Bonita
Brea Olinda
Buena
Canyon (Anaheim)
Canyon (Canyon Country)
Capistrano Valley
Carter
Cathedral
Centennial (Corona)
Cerritos
Channel Islands
Chino
Chino Hills
Citrus Valley
Claremont
Colony
Corona
Corona del Mar
Crescenta Valley
Crespi
Culver City
Dana Hills
Dos Pueblos
Downey
E. Roosevelt
Edison (HB)
El Modena
El Toro
Elsinore
Esperanza
Etiwanda
Foothill (Santa Ana)
Glendale
Godinez Fundamental
Golden Valley
Grace Brethren
Great Oak
Harvard-Westlake
Heritage
Highland
Huntington Beach
Indio
Irvine
J. Serra
John W. North
Jordan
La Quinta (La Quinta)
La Salle
La Sierra
Laguna Hills
Lakewood
Linfield Christian
Lompoc
Los Osos
Loyola
Malibu
Marina
Marlborough
Martin Luther King
Mater Dei High School Track & Field and Cr
Millikan
Mira Costa
Mission Viejo
Monrovia
Morro Bay
Muir
Murrieta Mesa
Murrieta Valley
Newbury Park
Newport Harbor
Nipomo
Nordhoff
Northwood
Notre Dame (SO)
Oaks Christian
Orange Lutheran
Oxford Academy
Oxnard
Palm Desert
Paloma Valley
Palos Verdes
Paramount
Peninsula
Poly (Long Beach)
Poly (Riverside)
Quartz Hill
Rancho Cucamonga
Rancho Verde
Redlands
Redondo Union
Rio Mesa
Rowland
San Clemente
San Gorgonio
San Juan Hills
San Luis Obispo
Santa Margarita
Santa Ynez
Saugus
Serra (SS)
Serrano
Servite
Sherman Indian
Sierra Canyon
Simi Valley
South Hills
South Pasadena
South Torrance
St. Bernard
St. Francis
St. John Bosco
St. Mary’s Academy
Sultana
Summit
Tesoro
Thousand Oaks TF
Trabuco Hills TF
Upland
Valencia (Valencia)
Ventura
Villa Park
Vista Del Lago
Vista Murrieta
Walnut
West Ranch
Westlake
Wilson (Long Beach)
Woodbridge
Woodcrest Christian
Yucaipa
Yucca Valley
Men:
100m
|
200m
|
400m
|
800m
|
1600m
|
3200m
|
110h
|
300h
|
4x100m
|
4x400m
|
Shot
|
Discus
|
HJ
|
LJ
|
TJ
|
PV
Women:
100m
|
200m
|
400m
|
800m
|
1600m
|
3200m
|
100h
|
300h
|
4x100m
|
4x400m
|
Shot
|
Discus
|
HJ
|
LJ
|
TJ
|
PV
Mens 100m
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
Wind
H#
Pts
1
Muhammad, Khalfani
12
Notre Dame (SO)
10.22w
+2.1
1
2
Valentine, Myles
10
Upland
10.33w
+2.1
1
3
Simon, Morgan
12
Loyola
10.53w
+2.1
1
4
Smith, Cyntrell
12
Highland
10.58w
+2.1
1
5
Andrews, Darren
12
Bishop Amat
10.68w
+2.1
1
6
Danner, Spencer
11
San Juan Hills
10.73w
+2.1
1
7
Ross, John
12
Jordan
10.76w
+2.1
1
8
Sheffie, Mekai
11
Loyola
10.79w
+2.1
1
Mens 200m
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
Wind
H#
Pts
1
Muhammad, Khalfani
12
Notre Dame (SO)
20.73
+2.0
1
2
Simon, Morgan
12
Loyola
21.05
+2.0
1
3
Valentine, Myles
10
Upland
21.15
+2.0
1
4
Davis, Michael
12
Glendale
21.42
+2.0
1
5
Jones, Walter
12
Redlands
21.59
+2.0
1
6
Danner, Spencer
11
San Juan Hills
21.70
+2.0
1
7
Fuery, Darrell
12
Serra (SS)
21.88
+2.0
1
Mens 400m
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
H#
Pts
1
Miles, Parish
12
Etiwanda
47.45
1
2
Hall, Ronny
11
Serra (SS)
47.65
1
3
Rohani, Alexander
12
Beverly Hills
48.03
1
4
Moniz, Jonathan
12
Culver City
48.75
1
5
Mouton, Daniel
12
St. Bernard
48.82
1
6
Marshall, Damion
10
Great Oak
49.04
1
7
Hurst, Matt
11
Corona del Mar
49.20
1
8
Warner, Gabe
10
Woodbridge
49.38
1
9
Woodward, Antonio
10
Upland
50.69
1
Mens 800m
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
H#
Pts
1
Bias, Jeremiah
10
Vista Del Lago
1:53.59
1
2
Lewis, Josh
12
Loyola
1:54.47
1
3
Solis, Omar
12
Vista Murrieta
1:54.49
1
4
Thompson, Isaiah
12
Sherman Indian
1:54.59
1
5
Orozco, Jacob
12
Lakewood
1:54.74
1
6
Rameriz, Michael
12
Rancho Cucamonga
1:54.76
1
7
Torres, Nathan
12
Martin Luther Ki
1:55.04
1
8
Miyoshi, Robert
12
Oxford Academy
1:55.34
1
9
Medina, Kyle
12
Ventura
1:55.60
1
10
Smythe, Eamon
11
Edison (HB)
1:55.73
1
11
Miller, Pierce
12
West Ranch
1:56.52
1
--
Enriquez, Eric
12
Downey
DQ
1
Mens 1600m
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
H#
Pts
1
Gonzalez, Juan
12
El Toro
4:12.45
1
2
Reddish, Porter
12
Vista Murrieta
4:12.77
1
3
Luna, David
11
Indio
4:12.87
1
4
Corcoran, Garrett
11
Villa Park
4:13.01
1
5
Tamagno, Austin
9
Brea Olinda
4:13.04
1
6
Goins, Austin
12
Canyon (Anaheim)
4:13.28
1
7
Warrick, Kyle
12
E. Roosevelt
4:13.43
1
8
Fernandez, Bryan
12
Dos Pueblos
4:13.59
1
9
Torre, Daniel De La
12
La Salle
4:13.64
1
10
Batra, Chanan
12
Beverly Hills
4:13.95
1
11
Koryta, Brennon
11
Brea Olinda
4:14.33
1
12
Gidebuday, Sydney
11
El Modena
4:14.71
1
Mens 3200m
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
H#
Pts
1
Thies, Jeff
12
Edison (HB)
9:04.38
1
2
Luna, David
11
Indio
9:05.09
1
3
Gidebuday, Sydney
11
El Modena
9:06.24
1
4
Torre, Daniel De La
12
La Salle
9:06.54
1
5
Smith, Myles
12
St. John Bosco
9:06.96
1
6
Gonzalez, Juan
12
El Toro
9:07.31
1
7
Ornelas, Rodrigo
12
Saugus
9:08.58
1
8
Webb, Caleb
10
Big Bear
9:09.41
1
9
Garcia, Sam
12
Arroyo
9:16.70
1
10
Penaloza, Jose
12
Godinez Fundamen
9:16.81
1
11
Wilson, Josh
11
South Pasadena
9:18.04
1
12
Giguere, Mikey
11
Westlake
9:26.01
1
Mens 110m Hurdles
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
Wind
H#
Pts
1
Siscard, Lloyd
12
Serra (SS)
13.96
+1.1
1
2
Akins, Cameron
12
Cathedral
14.02
+1.1
1
3
Viltz, Misana
11
Millikan
14.23
+1.1
1
4
Manuel, Bayron
11
Wilson (Long Bea
14.24
+1.1
1
5
Holt, Elijah
12
Arroyo Grande
14.34
+1.1
1
6
Johnson, Kyle
12
Quartz Hill
14.39
+1.1
1
7
Hayes, Nikko
12
Lompoc
14.43
+1.1
1
8
Teart, Anthony
12
Rio Mesa
14.51
+1.1
1
9
Simmeth, Caleb
12
St. Francis
14.93
+1.1
1
Mens 300m Hurdles
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
H#
Pts
1
Siscard, Lloyd
12
Serra (SS)
37.23
1
2
Bolden, Victor
11
Los Osos
37.36
1
3
Legohn, Jelani
12
Oxnard
37.87
1
4
Hayes, Nikko
12
Lompoc
37.97
1
5
Riser, Cullan
12
Orange Lutheran
38.44
1
6
Woods, Aaron
12
Heritage
38.48
1
7
Pace, Allen
12
Paramount
38.64
1
8
Hardy, Troy
12
Corona del Mar
38.67
1
9
Weaver, Brendan
12
Palos Verdes
45.23
1
Mens 4x100m Relay
Back to top
Name
School
Finals
H#
Pts
1
Jackson
,
Fuery
,
Hall
,
Roberson
Serra (SS)
40.91
1
2
Duncan
,
Gomez
,
Simon
,
Sheffie
Loyola
41.46
1
3
Berry
,
Smith
,
Jordan
,
Plousha
Highland
41.58
1
4
Leon
,
Reid
,
Aguilera
,
Muhammad
Notre Dame (SO)
41.83
1
5
Wicks
,
Gunter
,
Stewart
,
Dennis
Poly (Long Beach
41.87
1
6
Davis
,
Ryabets
,
Pierce
,
Davis
Alemany
42.30
1
7
Coley
,
Godin
,
Hernande
,
Torres
Mater Dei High S
42.49
1
8
Harrison
,
Woodard
,
Valentin
,
Stapleto
Upland
42.52
1
9
Obbards
,
Suchesk
,
Dargan
,
Taylor
Mission Viejo
42.75
1
Mens 4x400m Relay
Back to top
Name
School
Finals
H#
Pts
1
Norman
,
Long
,
Garner
,
Brooks
Vista Murrieta
3:16.59
1
2
Norman
,
Moniz
,
Jewett
,
Hasson
Culver City
3:17.26
1
3
Vericela
,
Pearlman
,
Rohani
,
Batra
Beverly Hills
3:17.68
1
4
Ewell
,
Velesque
,
Briggs
,
Andrew
Wilson (Long Bea
3:18.04
1
5
Davies
,
McDonald
,
Simon
,
Lewis
Loyola
3:18.21
1
6
Guy
,
Hall
,
Lasley
,
Goudeau
Serra (SS)
3:18.22
1
7
O'Bryan
,
Finch
,
Purdy
,
Cantle
Westlake
3:18.66
1
8
Larson
,
Aguilera
,
Sloan
,
Muhammad
Notre Dame (SO)
3:19.86
1
--
Squires-
,
Parish
,
Evan
,
Mosely
Etiwanda
DQ
1
Mens Shot Put
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
H#
Pts
1
Ponzio, Nick
12
Great Oak
65-01.00
(19.84m)
1
2
Patterson, Amir Ali
11
Crespi
61-01.75
(18.64m)
1
3
Taylor, Marty
12
Newport Harbor
60-02.00
(18.34m)
1
4
Katnik, Matt
10
St. John Bosco
59-00.25
(17.99m)
1
5
Tovi, Sione
12
San Gorgonio
58-08.25
(17.89m)
1
6
Bielke, Eric
12
Ventura
58-06.00
(17.83m)
1
7
Benoit, Kelsey
11
San Clemente
57-11.75
(17.67m)
1
8
McMorris, Malik
10
Mater Dei High S
57-08.50
(17.59m)
1
9
Truong, William
11
Esperanza
55-02.25
(16.82m)
1
10
Sulka, Kyle
12
Notre Dame (SO)
54-07.75
(16.66m)
1
11
Barlow, Justin
12
Great Oak
54-01.25
(16.49m)
1
--
O'Hara, Lawrence
11
Poly (Riverside)
FOUL
(--)
1
Mens Discus
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
H#
Pts
1
Ponzio, Nick
12
Great Oak
186-05
(56.82m)
1
2
Taylor, Marty
12
Newport Harbor
184-08
(56.29m)
1
3
McMorris, Malik
10
Mater Dei High S
178-11
(54.53m)
1
4
Patterson, Amir Ali
11
Crespi
177-06
(54.10m)
1
5
Franklin, Jeremy
11
Serra (SS)
175-03
(53.42m)
1
6
Tombol, Zack
12
Servite
174-10
(53.29m)
1
7
Wall, Sullivan
12
Grace Brethren
171-00
(52.12m)
1
8
Bielke, Eric
12
Ventura
168-11
(51.49m)
1
8
Underwood, Dane
12
Santa Ynez
168-11
(51.49m)
1
10
Cranford, Alec
12
Dana Hills
168-08
(51.41m)
1
11
Toalepai, Jeneum
11
Paramount
167-09
(51.13m)
1
12
Benoit, Kelsey
11
San Clemente
161-08
(49.28m)
1
Mens High Jump
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
H#
Pts
1
Calhoun, Vincent
11
Poly (Long Beach
6-09.00
(2.06m)
1
2
moore, eric
11
Carter
6-07.00
(2.01m)
1
3
Shelton, Ryan
11
Cerritos
6-07.00
(2.01m)
1
4
Kimmer, Jeremy
11
Canyon (Canyon C
6-07.00
(2.01m)
1
10
Beynon, AJ
10
Edison (HB)
6-05.00
(1.96m)
1
5
Tape-Jackson, Lohnnie
12
Quartz Hill
6-05.00
(1.96m)
1
5
Kelly, Nolan
12
Corona
6-05.00
(1.96m)
1
7
Dispenza, Matt
11
Marina
6-05.00
(1.96m)
1
7
stone, sage
12
Mission Viejo
6-05.00
(1.96m)
1
9
Hawkins, Myles
11
Orange Lutheran
6-05.00
(1.96m)
1
11
Owens, Raymond
12
Claremont
6-03.00
(1.91m)
1
12
Bland, Mitchell
11
Tesoro
6-03.00
(1.91m)
1
Mens Long Jump
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
Wind
H#
Pts
1
Jackson, Adoree
11
Serra (SS)
24-09.00
(7.54m)
+2.7
1
2
Jones, Walter
12
Redlands
23-08.00
(7.21m)
+3.2
1
3
Pettis, Dante
11
J. Serra
23-02.50
(7.07m)
+1.7
1
4
Hawkins, Myles
11
Orange Lutheran
23-01.00
(7.04m)
+4.2
1
5
Thompson, Devin
12
Rowland
22-10.25
(6.97m)
+2.8
1
6
Fuery, Darrell
12
Serra (SS)
22-07.00
(6.88m)
+1.8
1
7
Thomas, Zachery
12
Crespi
22-05.00
(6.83m)
+1.8
1
8
Alumbres, CJ
10
Vista Murrieta
21-10.50
(6.67m)
+3.3
1
9
Roberson, Malik
10
Serra (SS)
21-07.50
(6.59m)
+2.5
1
10
Geenen, Darren
12
Trabuco Hills TF
21-05.25
(6.53m)
+1.6
1
10
Solomon, William
11
Los Osos
21-05.25
(6.53m)
+1.7
1
12
Webster, Josh
12
South Hills
21-02.75
(6.47m)
+2.6
1
Mens Triple Jump
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
Wind
H#
Pts
1
Bernard, Idrees
10
Agoura
48-00.50
(14.64m)
+1.4
1
2
Salazar, Gregory
11
Cathedral
47-09.00
(14.55m)
+2.0
1
2
Hawkins, Myles
11
Orange Lutheran
47-09.00
(14.55m)
+2.0
1
4
Webster, Josh
12
South Hills
47-03.50
(14.41m)
+2.2
1
5
Spencer, Jaelen
12
Sultana
46-11.00
(14.30m)
+1.8
1
6
Thompson, Devin
12
Rowland
46-10.00
(14.27m)
-0.6
1
7
Solomon, William
11
Los Osos
46-03.00
(14.10m)
+1.4
1
8
Dispenza, Matt
11
Marina
46-02.50
(14.08m)
+2.4
1
9
Finnie, Ryan
12
Mater Dei High S
45-08.50
(13.93m)
+1.9
1
10
Alumbres, CJ
10
Vista Murrieta
45-05.00
(13.84m)
+2.1
1
11
Bland, Mitchell
11
Tesoro
44-09.25
(13.65m)
+2.2
1
12
Roberts, Dylan
12
Buena
44-08.75
(13.63m)
+2.3
1
Mens Pole Vault
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
H#
Pts
1
Colella, Luigi
11
Thousand Oaks TF
15-10.00
(4.83m)
1
2
Johansson, Carl
11
Orange Lutheran
15-10.00
(4.83m)
1
2
Rovzar, Michael
12
Mater Dei High S
15-10.00
(4.83m)
1
2
Gaylord, Ben
12
Harvard-Westlake
15-10.00
(4.83m)
1
2
Groener, Dillon
12
Chino Hills
15-10.00
(4.83m)
1
6
Curry, Parker
11
Santa Margarita
15-10.00
(4.83m)
1
10
Thorpe, Chandler
12
Edison (HB)
15-04.00
(4.67m)
1
7
Bean, David
11
Orange Lutheran
15-04.00
(4.67m)
1
8
Beck, Kyle
12
Los Osos
15-04.00
(4.67m)
1
9
David, Jake
11
Ventura
15-04.00
(4.67m)
1
11
Atkinson, Shane
11
Great Oak
14-10.00
(4.52m)
1
11
Hall, Connor
12
San Luis Obispo
14-10.00
(4.52m)
1
11
Enbody, Brandon
12
Crespi
14-10.00
(4.52m)
1
11
Pijuan, Paris
12
Westlake
14-10.00
(4.52m)
1
11
scale, reed
12
Mira Costa
14-10.00
(4.52m)
1
Womens 100m
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
Wind
H#
Pts
1
Washington, Arianna
11
Poly (Long Beach
11.27w
+2.2
1
2
Brown, Brittany
12
Claremont
11.49w
+2.2
1
3
Sutherland, Eboni
12
Centennial (Coro
11.57w
+2.2
1
4
Franklin, La Troya
12
Jordan
11.63w
+2.2
1
5
Darden, Danielle
12
Aliso Niguel
11.70w
+2.2
1
6
Smith, Abigail
10
Westlake
11.71w
+2.2
1
7
Asemota, Donatella
11
Notre Dame (SO)
11.72w
+2.2
1
8
Wilson, Kayla
11
La Quinta (La Qu
11.78w
+2.2
1
9
Pearson, Imani
12
Wilson (Long Bea
12.18w
+2.2
1
Womens 200m
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
Wind
H#
Pts
1
Washington, Arianna
11
Poly (Long Beach
23.18
+1.8
1
2
Brown, Brittany
12
Claremont
23.85
+1.8
1
3
Franklin, La Troya
12
Jordan
23.90
+1.8
1
4
Sutherland, Eboni
12
Centennial (Coro
23.92
+1.8
1
5
Peterson, Sierra
11
St. Mary’s Aca
23.96
+1.8
1
6
Darden, Danielle
12
Aliso Niguel
24.24
+1.8
1
7
Dunmore, Sarah
12
Colony
24.32
+1.8
1
8
Shorty, Janaya
12
Bellflower
24.51
+1.8
1
9
Wilson, Kayla
11
La Quinta (La Qu
24.63
+1.8
1
Womens 400m
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
H#
Pts
1
Radan, Tara
11
Mater Dei High S
55.76
1
2
Ezumah, Chimere
12
Serra (SS)
55.79
1
3
Buchanan, Simone
11
E. Roosevelt
56.00
1
4
Anuakpado, Laura
12
South Pasadena
56.45
1
5
Washington, Ratanya
12
Poly (Long Beach
56.92
1
6
Ibekwe, Uwakmfon (M'Fon)
10
John W. North
57.39
1
7
Ahmed-Green, Rai
11
Irvine
57.97
1
8
Craver, Maia
11
Woodbridge
58.28
1
9
Shorty, Janaya
12
Bellflower
59.07
1
Womens 800m
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
H#
Pts
1
Janes, Sabrina
10
Saugus
2:12.35
1
2
Herberg, Natalie
11
Capistrano Valle
2:12.74
1
3
Gore, Amber
10
Redondo Union
2:13.05
1
4
Crowther, Jackie
10
Linfield Christi
2:13.65
1
5
Pear, Olivia
12
Valencia (Valenc
2:13.69
1
6
ALONZO, BIANCA
9
Marlborough
2:13.90
1
7
Lane, Cristen
12
Foothill (Santa
2:13.97
1
8
Arco, Taylor
9
Mission Viejo
2:14.01
1
9
Fuller, Jade
12
Arroyo Grande
2:15.05
1
10
Ngula, Joy
10
Vista Del Lago
2:15.08
1
11
Mcintosh, Kiara
12
Paloma Valley
2:15.18
1
12
Melnyk, Megan
10
Crescenta Valley
2:16.62
1
13
Scott, Marissa
12
Bonita
2:17.13
1
14
Sulaitis, Allie
12
Morro Bay
2:17.20
1
Womens 1600m
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
H#
Pts
1
Segal, Sydney
12
Beverly Hills
4:51.69
1
2
Shanahan, Danielle
12
Bishop Montgomer
4:52.17
1
3
Canterbury, Paige
12
Dana Hills
4:53.66
1
4
Ulizio, Cara
12
Redondo Union
4:54.39
1
5
Gehrich, Amanda
9
Tesoro
4:55.36
1
6
Goins, Rianna
12
Canyon (Anaheim)
4:55.44
1
7
Ferron, Kayla
12
Redondo Union
4:55.60
1
8
Jones, Alana
12
Laguna Hills
4:56.12
1
9
Helbig, Ashley
11
Great Oak
4:56.55
1
10
Fairchild, Melissa
11
Serrano
4:56.82
1
11
Scott, Marissa
12
Bonita
4:57.62
1
12
Huebner, Megan
11
La Quinta (La Qu
5:01.14
1
Womens 3200m
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
H#
Pts
1
Baxter, Sarah
11
Simi Valley
10:17.58
1
2
Shanahan, Danielle
12
Bishop Montgomer
10:25.40
1
3
Coscia, Kimberly
10
South Torrance
10:28.23
1
4
Segal, Sydney
12
Beverly Hills
10:30.28
1
5
Ortega, Samantha
10
Saugus
10:30.68
1
6
Collins, Destiny
9
Great Oak
10:30.81
1
7
Thomas, Lizzy
11
Harvard-Westlake
10:32.43
1
8
Pietrzyk, Caroline
10
Malibu
10:35.91
1
9
Kirkegaard, Hannah
12
Ventura
10:37.61
1
10
Nishisaka, Kylie
12
Marina
10:39.90
1
11
Knights, Bethan
11
Northwood
10:48.18
1
12
Dutchover, Tori
11
Yucaipa
10:59.09
1
Womens 100m Hurdles
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
Wind
H#
Pts
1
Crear, Ebony
11
Poly (Long Beach
14.10
+1.1
1
2
Miller, Jade
12
Great Oak
14.24
+1.1
1
3
Fleming, Tayler
12
Martin Luther Ki
14.31
+1.1
1
4
Dargel, Kim
12
Murrieta Mesa
14.32
+1.1
1
5
Harbin, Skylin
11
Alemany
14.43
+1.1
1
6
Mosley, Sidney
10
Monrovia
14.50
+1.1
1
7
Sutton, April
10
E. Roosevelt
14.76
+1.1
1
8
George, Megan
12
Serra (SS)
15.93
+1.1
1
9
Graham, Jasmyne
10
E. Roosevelt
17.22
+1.1
1
Womens 300m Hurdles
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
H#
Pts
1
Miller, Jade
12
Great Oak
41.34
1
2
Payne, Kymber
11
Poly (Long Beach
42.33
1
3
Fleming, Tayler
12
Martin Luther Ki
42.84
1
4
Harbin, Skylin
11
Alemany
43.27
1
5
Munford, Jordie
12
Rancho Cucamonga
43.28
1
6
Crear, Ebony
11
Poly (Long Beach
43.61
1
7
King, Michaela
11
Dana Hills
43.71
1
8
Webster, Juanita
10
Redlands
43.86
1
9
Cusworth, Angelica
10
Atascadero
44.23
1
Womens 4x100m Relay
Back to top
Name
School
Finals
H#
Pts
1
Washingt
,
Thomas
,
Perkins
,
Lewis
Poly (Long Beach
44.94
1
2
Hughes
,
Peterson
,
Hale
,
Toliver
St. Mary’s Aca
46.12
1
3
Hardin
,
Stephen
,
Eyre
,
Dunmore
Colony
46.66
1
4
Schwartz
,
Smith
,
Greenber
,
Edell
Westlake
46.73
1
5
Armstron
,
Graham
,
Mitchell
,
Buchanan
E. Roosevelt
46.93
1
6
Buren
,
Shakir
,
Norman
,
Webb
Vista Murrieta
47.03
1
7
Muno
,
Asemota
,
Nwokedi
,
Asemota
Notre Dame (SO)
47.07
1
8
Moss
,
Radan
,
Perez
,
Radan
Mater Dei High S
47.39
1
9
Watts
,
Island
,
Byers
,
Gilliam
Alemany
47.41
1
Womens 4x400m Relay
Back to top
Name
School
Finals
H#
Pts
1
Harris
,
Crear
,
Payne
,
Washingt
Poly (Long Beach
3:47.01
1
2
Stevenso
,
Sanders
,
Portis
,
Caines
Great Oak
3:48.67
1
3
Overby
,
Hawkins
,
Hawes
,
Chambers
Wilson (Long Bea
3:48.83
1
4
Crutchfi
,
Wiliams
,
Armstron
,
Buchanan
E. Roosevelt
3:49.17
1
5
Kieffer-
,
Renken
,
Willis
,
Anuakpad
South Pasadena
3:49.23
1
6
Medina
,
Radan
,
Carreras
,
Radan
Mater Dei High S
3:49.46
1
7
Rogers
,
Harbin
,
Guzman-S
,
Buckley
Alemany
3:50.45
1
8
Merritt
,
Hilley
,
McHugh
,
Gilbert
Santa Margarita
3:51.80
1
9
Gore
,
Ferron
,
South
,
Hiehle
Redondo Union
3:52.78
1
Womens Shot Put
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
H#
Pts
1
Scarvelis, Stamatia
11
Dos Pueblos
51-09.25
(15.78m)
1
2
Britt, Nia
10
Alemany
47-02.50
(14.39m)
1
3
Sapa, Tanya
12
La Sierra
46-05.75
(14.17m)
1
4
talalemotu, destiny
12
Millikan
45-08.00
(13.92m)
1
5
Iwuchukwu, Ginika
11
Notre Dame (SO)
44-02.75
(13.48m)
1
6
Parker, Destiny
11
Summit
43-09.75
(13.35m)
1
7
Jacobs, Madison
12
Arroyo Grande
42-04.50
(12.92m)
1
8
Leaupepe, Geraldynn
11
Adolfo Camarillo
41-11.25
(12.78m)
1
9
Umu, Tiarah
12
Channel Islands
39-11.25
(12.17m)
1
10
Adams, Tierra
11
Muir
39-01.25
(11.92m)
1
11
Mader, Kendall
9
Newbury Park
38-10.00
(11.84m)
1
12
Nevitt, Taylor
11
Nipomo
38-00.00
(11.58m)
1
Womens Discus
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
H#
Pts
1
Jacobs, Madison
12
Arroyo Grande
152-10
(46.58m)
1
2
talalemotu, destiny
12
Millikan
147-05
(44.93m)
1
3
Scarvelis, Stamatia
11
Dos Pueblos
146-06
(44.65m)
1
4
Sapa, Tanya
12
La Sierra
144-10
(44.15m)
1
5
Homb, Katelynn
12
Ventura
141-10
(43.23m)
1
6
Standifer, Breanna
12
Elsinore
141-04
(43.08m)
1
7
Mader, Kendall
9
Newbury Park
138-11
(42.34m)
1
8
Hopkins, Kayla
11
Rancho Verde
130-05
(39.75m)
1
9
Torres, Yazmin
11
Vista Murrieta
129-11
(39.60m)
1
10
Maduike, Courtney
12
Golden Valley
127-05
(38.84m)
1
11
Umu, Tiarah
12
Channel Islands
126-09
(38.63m)
1
12
Senio, Sierra
12
La Sierra
124-04
(37.90m)
1
Womens High Jump
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
H#
Pts
1
McCoy, Rachel
12
A.B. Miller
5-11.00
(1.80m)
1
2
Beattie, Erinn
10
Buena
5-09.00
(1.75m)
1
3
Collier, Becky
12
Woodcrest Christ
5-07.00
(1.70m)
1
10
Hutchinson, Maya
9
Oaks Christian
5-05.00
(1.65m)
1
10
Oleson, Susannah
11
Huntington Beach
5-05.00
(1.65m)
1
4
Nizdil, Raegan
12
Rio Mesa
5-05.00
(1.65m)
1
4
Kieffer-Wright, Claire
11
South Pasadena
5-05.00
(1.65m)
1
6
Daniel, Skyler
10
Upland
5-05.00
(1.65m)
1
7
Florent, Alexandria
10
Harvard-Westlake
5-05.00
(1.65m)
1
8
Davis, Kaelin
11
Wilson (Long Bea
5-05.00
(1.65m)
1
9
McVickar, Tammy
10
Peninsula
5-05.00
(1.65m)
1
12
McMillian, Shannon
10
Nordhoff
5-03.00
(1.60m)
1
13
Vera, Susannah
11
Palm Desert
5-03.00
(1.60m)
1
14
Dmon, Michelle De
11
El Toro
5-03.00
(1.60m)
1
14
Brown, Haley
11
Serrano
5-03.00
(1.60m)
1
16
Dunaway, Sarah
11
Vista Murrieta
5-01.00
(1.55m)
1
Womens Long Jump
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
Wind
H#
Pts
1
Corrin, Courtney
9
Harvard-Westlake
20-05.25
(6.23m)
+0.7
1
2
Jones, Margaux
10
Redlands
20-03.50
(6.18m)
+3.4
1
3
Moreland, Kira
12
Los Osos
20-02.25
(6.15m)
+2.5
1
4
Graham, Jasmyne
10
E. Roosevelt
19-08.25
(6.00m)
+2.2
1
5
Williams, Jaela
10
E. Roosevelt
18-06.25
(5.65m)
+2.9
1
6
Goss, Zoe
11
Sierra Canyon
18-04.75
(5.61m)
+3.0
1
7
Longmire, Destiny
9
Rancho Verde
18-00.25
(5.49m)
+2.7
1
8
Wilson, Kayla
11
La Quinta (La Qu
17-10.25
(5.44m)
+2.1
1
9
Herman, Kylie
12
Ventura
17-09.75
(5.43m)
+3.4
1
10
Graeber, Josephine
9
Arroyo Grande
17-08.00
(5.38m)
+4.2
1
11
Lewis, Ekiah
12
Citrus Valley
16-09.75
(5.12m)
+2.2
1
12
Burke, Haile
12
Quartz Hill
16-09.50
(5.12m)
+1.4
1
Womens Triple Jump
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
Wind
H#
Pts
1
Tolliver, Rachel
12
St. Mary’s Aca
39-03.25
(11.97m)
+1.2
1
2
Poole, Teyana
12
Yucca Valley
38-04.50
(11.70m)
+3.0
1
3
Phillips, Kayla
12
St. Mary’s Aca
38-04.00
(11.68m)
+2.2
1
4
Barker, Brenna
12
Dana Hills
38-02.00
(11.63m)
+2.3
1
5
Wheatley, Dominique
11
Bonita
38-01.50
(11.62m)
+1.7
1
6
Young-Werner, Rian
11
Citrus Valley
37-11.50
(11.57m)
+2.4
1
7
Webster, Juanita
10
Redlands
37-06.75
(11.45m)
+2.8
1
8
Corrin, Courtney
9
Harvard-Westlake
37-03.75
(11.37m)
+2.1
1
9
Collier, Becky
12
Woodcrest Christ
37-02.25
(11.33m)
+2.6
1
10
Robertson, Ty'Jalayah
12
Walnut
37-01.75
(11.32m)
+2.4
1
11
Schaeffer, Michaela
12
Edison (HB)
36-10.25
(11.23m)
+1.5
1
12
Poindexter, Niema
11
Dos Pueblos
36-05.50
(11.11m)
+1.9
1
Womens Pole Vault
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
H#
Pts
1
Merritt, Kaitlin
10
Santa Margarita
13-03.00
(4.04m)
1
2
Centanaro, Gardenia
12
E. Roosevelt
12-09.00
(3.89m)
1
3
Tokar, Holly
12
Ventura
12-03.00
(3.73m)
1
4
Hansen, Sierra
12
Dana Hills
11-09.00
(3.58m)
1
5
Nilssen, Caitlin
12
J. Serra
11-09.00
(3.58m)
1
6
Boyer, Grace
12
Mater Dei High S
11-06.00
(3.51m)
1
7
Fujii, Diana
11
Mater Dei High S
11-03.00
(3.43m)
1
8
Stetson, Devin
11
Corona
11-03.00
(3.43m)
1
9
Pica, Briana
11
Valencia (Valenc
10-09.00
(3.28m)
1
9
Eilbacher, Sydney
11
Dos Pueblos
10-09.00
(3.28m)
1
9
Howser, Peri
12
Newport Harbor
10-09.00
(3.28m)
1
12
Crokem, Marguerite
10
Chino
10-03.00
(3.12m)
1
--
Backlund, Annika
12
Murrieta Valley
NH
(--)
1
Notations:
c = converted Hand Timing
w = Wind Assisted (>2.0 meters per second)
^ = Altitude
Like
·
Comment
·
Share
·
E-mail
·
150611 views
Post to:
Post as:
Post
3 shares:
California CIF SS Masters - Southern Section
,
Westlake High Cross Country and Track and Field
,
chadscott
view all
0
likes:
0
comment(s)
History for California CIF SS Masters - Southern Section
Year
Results
Videos
News
Photos
Blogs
2023
1
19
2
2022
1
24
1
2019
1
7
3
232
2018
2
20
2
487
2017
2
25
4
177
2016
1
45
2
337
2015
1
34
2
2014
1
36
6
378
2013
2
21
6
73
2012
1
1
2
39
2011
1
7
2
63
2010
1
22
2
193
2009
1
20
1
74
2008
1
1
61
2007
27
2006
13
2000
1
5
Show 14 more
Hashtags
#california
#cif-masters
#southern-section
#southern-section-masters
+PLUS highlights
+PLUS coverage
Live Events
Get +PLUS!